€21.29€14.90

Steel Matrices for Super Fine Molars (50 pcs) - Polydentia

Reference:DTX-PO5719

Manufacturer Ref.:5719

-30%
1490€
Price VAT included(0%)€14.90
Recommended price€21.29

Preformed stainless steel dental matrices for premolars and molars:

  • Made of high quality stainless steel.
  • Anatomically preformed for a precise fit.
  • Available in 3 different shapes for premolars and molars.
  • Content: 50 units.
1490€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Wednesday, November 11 - Friday, November 13 — order within the next 1 h and 38 min.

Type: 50 Matrices 7 - 9.5 mm - Thickness: 0.03 mm - Molar
You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
50 Matrices 4.5 - 5.5 mm - Thickness: 0.03 mm - Molar
Ref. DTX-PO5717
Manuf. ref. 5717
€29.65€20.75
50 Matrices 7 - 9.5 mm - Thickness: 0.03 mm - Molar
Ref. DTX-PO5719
Manuf. ref. 5719
€21.29€14.90

Description

Steel Matrices for Super Fine Molars

Features of Steel Matrices for Super Fine Molars:

  • Made of high quality stainless steel.
  • Anatomically preformed for a precise fit.
  • Available in 3 different shapes for premolars and molars.
  • Content: 50 units.

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 50 Matrices 7 - 9.5 mm - Thickness: 0.03 mm - Molar

Units50
Presentation/FormatMatrix
Size4.5 - 5.5 mm, 7 - 9.5 mm
Thickness0.03 mm
ToothMolar
Material / ColourStainless steel

Other similar options in Metal matrix strip

Metal matrix strip comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€21.29 €14.90

€39.86 €27.90

€9.15 €6.41

€39.24 €27.47

€7.86 €5.50

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 8-10 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Units
50
30
30
30
12
Presentation/Format
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Matrix
Band
Size
4.5 - 5.5 mm, 7 - 9.5 mm
4.5 - 5.5 mm, 4.5 - 6.3 mm
No. 405, No. 406, No. 407, No. 408, No. 409, No. 410, No. 1201, No. 1205, No. 1207, No. 1202, No. 1203, No. 1204, No. 1208
No. 390, No. 391, No. 392, No. 393, No. 394, No. 395
Not specified
Thickness
0.03 mm
0.03 mm
0.03 mm, 0.038 mm
0.045 mm
0.05 mm, 0.035 mm
Tooth
Molar
Premolar, Molar
Not specified
Premolar, Molar
Not specified
Material / Colour
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel
Stainless steel

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!