€16.13€12.90

Clearfil Majesty ES-2 Classic: Composite Classic - KURARAY

Brand:KURARAY

Reference:DTX-KU3106EU

Manufacturer Ref.:3106EU

-20%
1290€
Price VAT included(0%)€12.90
Recommended price€16.13

Classic Kuraray composite:

  • The only composite with approved Vita colours.
  • Easy polishing with long-lasting shine.
  • Universal for front and rear use.
  • Virtually no post-curing colour change.
1290€
Product on request.

Delivery 4-8 weeks. Return not allowed.

Type: 5 Caps of 0.25 gr - Color: A2

Best sellers ranking:

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

41 variants
Variation:
3.6 g Syr.
3.6 g Syr. - A1✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3020-EU
Manuf. ref. 3020EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - A2✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3021-EU
Manuf. ref. #3021-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - A3✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3022-EU
Manuf. ref. #3022-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - A3.5✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3023-EU
Manuf. ref. #3023-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - A4✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3024-EU
Manuf. ref. 3024EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - A614 Dec
Ref. #3025-EU
Manuf. ref. #3025-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - B1✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3026-EU
Manuf. ref. #3026-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - B214 Dec
Ref. #3027-EU
Manuf. ref. 3027EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - B314 Dec
Ref. #3028-EU
Manuf. ref. #3028-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - B414 Dec
Ref. #3029-EU
Manuf. ref. #3029-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - C1✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3030-EU
Manuf. ref. #3030-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - C2✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3031-EU
Manuf. ref. #3031-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - C314 Dec
Ref. #3032-EU
Manuf. ref. #3032-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - C414 Dec
Ref. #3033-EU
Manuf. ref. #3033-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - D214 Dec
Ref. #3034-EU
Manuf. ref. #3034-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - D3✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3035-EU
Manuf. ref. #3035-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - W✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3037-EU
Manuf. ref. #3037-EU
€56.13€44.90
3.6 g Syr. - XW✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3036-EU
Manuf. ref. #3036-EU
€56.13€44.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - A1
Ref. #3110-EU
Manuf. ref. #3110-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - A2✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3111-EU
Manuf. ref. #3111-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - A3✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3112-EU
Manuf. ref. #3112-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - A3.5✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3113-EU
Manuf. ref. #3113-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - A4✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3114-EU
Manuf. ref. #3114-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - A614 Dec
Ref. #3115-EU
Manuf. ref. #3115-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - B114 Dec
Ref. #3116-EU
Manuf. ref. #3116-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - B2✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3117-EU
Manuf. ref. #3117-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - B314 Dec
Ref. #3118-EU
Manuf. ref. #3118-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - B414 Dec
Ref. #3119-EU
Manuf. ref. #3119-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - C114 Dec
Ref. #3120-EU
Manuf. ref. #3120-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - C2
Ref. #3121-EU
Manuf. ref. #3121-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - C3✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. #3122-EU
Manuf. ref. #3122-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - C414 Dec
Ref. #3123-EU
Manuf. ref. #3123-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - D214 Dec
Ref. #3124-EU
Manuf. ref. #3124-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - D314 Dec
Ref. #3125-EU
Manuf. ref. #3125-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - W14 Dec
Ref. #3127-EU
Manuf. ref. #3127-EU
€62.38€49.90
20 Cap. of 0.25 gr - XW14 Dec
Ref. #3126-EU
Manuf. ref. #3126-EU
€62.38€49.90
1 Jer. of 3.6 gr
1 Jer. of 3.6 gr - Color: A1
Ref. DTX-KU3020-EU
Manuf. ref. #3020-EU
€56.13€44.90
1 Jer. of 3.6 gr - Color: A414 Dec
Ref. DTX-KU3024-EU
Manuf. ref. #3024-EU
€56.13€44.90
1 Jer. of 3.6 gr - Color: B214 Dec
Ref. DTX-KU3027-EU
Manuf. ref. #3027-EU
€56.13€44.90
5 Caps of 0.25 gr
5 Caps of 0.25 gr - Color: A214 Dec
Ref. DTX-KU3106EU
Manuf. ref. 3106EU
€16.13€12.90
10 Ch. 0.25 gr
10 Ch. 0.25 gr - Color: A2 Dentin12–16 Nov
Ref. DTX-3148-EU
Manuf. ref. 3148-EU
€34.33€27.46

Frequently bought together

Clearfil Majesty ES-2 Classic: Composite Classic

by KURARAY

€16.13 €12.90

(1)
Delivery in 45 days
+

Mini Spatula with Silicone Handle

by VIDU

€8.43 €5.90

(2)
Delivery in 7-8 days
Free Micro-applicator!

Light Curing Universal Dental Bonding Adhesive (5 ml)

by VIDU

€19.86 €13.90

(64)
Delivery in 7-8 days
2+Cement Promotion!

Pit and Fissure Sealant (2 x 2 ml)

by VIDU

€28.43 €19.90

(3)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: 5 Caps of 0.25 gr - Color: A2

Color/ShadeA1, A2, A3, A3.5, A4, A6, B1, B2, B3, B4, C1, C2, C3, C4, D2, D3, W, XW
Presentation/FormatSyringe, Capsules
Filler typeNanofilled
ApplicationClass I to V cavities, Restorations and veneers, Tooth correction, Intraoral repairs
Weight0.25 g, 3.6 g
Units1, 5, 20

Other similar options in Aesthetic composites

Aesthetic composites comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€16.13 €12.90

€34.33 €27.46

€62.38 €49.90

€274.87 €219.90

€57.00 €39.90

Rating
(1)
(1)
(1)
Not specified
(8)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 45 days
Delivery in 45 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Color/Shade
A1, A2, A3, A3.5, A4, A6, B1, B2, B3, B4, C1, C2, C3, C4, D2, D3, W, XW
A1 Dentin, A1 Enamel, A2 Dentin, A2 Enamel, A3 Dentin, A3 Enamel, A3.5 Dentin, A3.5 Enamel, A4 Dentin, A4 Enamel, Translucent Amber, Translucent Blue, Clear Translucent, Translucent Gray, W DENTIN, W ENAMEL, XW Dentin, XW ENAMEL
Assorted
Assorted
A1, A2, A2 Opaque, A3, A3 Opaque, A3.5, A4, A4 Opaque, AE, AO4, B1, B2, B3, BW, C3, CV, CV Dentin, CV Enamel, IE, Junior Enamel, SE, TE, XBW
Presentation/Format
Syringe, Capsules
Syringe, Capsules
Syringe
Capsules
Syringe, Capsules
Filler type
Nanofilled
Nanofilled
Nanofilled
Nanofilled
Microhybrid
Application
Class I to V cavities, Restorations and veneers, Tooth correction, Intraoral repairs
Class I to V cavities, Restorations and veneers, Tooth correction, Intraoral repairs
Class I to V cavities, Restorations and veneers, Tooth correction, Intraoral repairs
Class I to V cavities, Restorations and veneers, Tooth correction, Intraoral repairs
Restorations and veneers, Class III to V cavities
Weight
0.25 g, 3.6 g
0.25 g, 1.8 g, 3.6 g
3.6 g
0.25 g
0.28 g, 4.7 g
Units
1, 5, 20
1, 10
3
80
1, 10, 20

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!

5
1 opinion
5 stars
(1)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 star
(0)
The 100% rate this product positively.
Verified purchase
María30/06/2025
TODO OK