€31.80€22.26

FG: 807-FG DIAMOND BURS long inverted cone - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:IT20500

Manufacturer Ref.:215/6

-30%
2226€
Price VAT included(0%)€22.26
Recommended price€31.80

FG bur in the shape of a long inverted cone:

  • Inverted cone-shaped bur.
  • For FG turbine.
  • From 3 to 6.5 mm active part length.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2226€
IN STOCK.

Order today to get it between Wednesday, November 11 - Thursday, November 12.

Type: S: 014 - G: Standard - L: 5.0 mm - 6 pcs.
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

17 variants
Variation:
6 pcs.
S: 010 - G: Standard - L: 3.0 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20549
Manuf. ref. 207/6
€31.86€22.30
S: 011 - G: Golden Burs - L: 4.0 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTX-FGB215S/6
Manuf. ref. FGB215S/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 012 - G: Standard - L: 4.0 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20456
Manuf. ref. 215S/6
€43.77€30.64
S: 012 - G: Thick - L: 4.0 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT22939
Manuf. ref. FC215S/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 013 - G: Golden Burs - L: 5.0 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. DTXFGB215/6
Manuf. ref. FGB215/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 014 - G: Standard - L: 5.0 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20500
Manuf. ref. 215/6
€31.80€22.26
S: 014 - G: Thick - L: 5.0 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT22925
Manuf. ref. FC215/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 016 - G: Standard - L: 5.2 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20994
Manuf. ref. 118/6
€43.77€30.64
S: 017 - G: Golden Burs - L: 5.5 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20744
Manuf. ref. FGB115/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 018 - G: Standard - L: 5.5 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20646
Manuf. ref. 115/6
€63.77€44.64
S: 018 - G: Thick - L: 5.5 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT23032
Manuf. ref. FC115/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 019 - G: Super thick - L: 5.5 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT23168
Manuf. ref. FCB115/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 021 - G: Standard - L: 6.0 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20844
Manuf. ref. 119/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 021 - G: Thick - L: 6.0 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT23204
Manuf. ref. FC119/6
€76.53€53.57
S: 023 - G: Standard - L: 6.5 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20845
Manuf. ref. 119A/6
€69.09€48.36
S: 023 - G: Thick - L: 6.5 mm - 6 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT23205
Manuf. ref. FC119A/6
€76.53€53.57
18 pcs.
S: 012 - G: Standard - L: 4.0 mm - 18 pcs.✓ 11–12 Nov
Ref. IT20456-8
Manuf. ref. 215S-PROMO/18
€129.04€90.33

Frequently bought together

FG: 807-FG DIAMOND BURS long inverted cone

by INTENSIV

€31.80 €22.26

Delivery in 7-8 days
+

ULTRA LAB: Burs and Limes Disinfectant

by Expert Lab

€17.86 €12.50

(7)
Delivery in 7-8 days

Description

807-FG DIAMOND BURS inverted cone

Characteristics of the 807 Diamond Burrs:

  • Inverted cone-shaped diamond burs, 3mm long, uniform and high-quality finish.
  • Used for cavity preparations and optimal waste removal.
  • Size: 3mm.
  • Low wear and tear
  • Long life.
  • Very good cooling properties.
  • Quantity: 6 pcs (014- MEDIUM).

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 014 - G: Standard - L: 5.0 mm - 6 pcs.

MaterialDiamond
ShapeInverted cone
Rotary instrumentFG
GritStandard, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Grit colourGold, Grey, Black, Green
Size/Diameter010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016, 017, 018, 019, 021, 023
Working length3.0 mm, 4.0 mm, 5.0 mm, 5.2 mm, 5.5 mm, 6.0 mm, 6.5 mm
Grit size (µm)50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack6, 18
ApplicationsCavity preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO shape807
ISO grit514, 524, 534, 544

Other similar options in Inverted Cone Diamond Burs

Inverted Cone Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€31.80 €22.26

€31.86 €22.30

€31.86 €22.30

€29.36 €20.55

€2.18 €1.90

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Inverted cone
Inverted cone
Inverted cone
Inverted cone
Inverted cone
Rotary instrument
FG
FG, FG S
FG, FG S
FG
FG
Grit
Standard, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Golden Burs, Coarse, Super coarse
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Coarse
Grit colour
Gold, Grey, Black, Green
Gold, Grey, Black, Green
Gold, Grey, Black, Green
Blue, Red, Green
Green
Size/Diameter
010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 016, 017, 018, 019, 021, 023
007, 008, 009, 010, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 019, 023, 024
008, 009, 011, 012, 018, 019
012, 016, 018
014
Working length
3.0 mm, 4.0 mm, 5.0 mm, 5.2 mm, 5.5 mm, 6.0 mm, 6.5 mm
0.5 mm, 0.7 mm, 1.0 mm, 1.3 mm, 1.5 mm, 2.0 mm, 2.5 mm
1.8 mm, 2.0 mm, 2.5 mm, 5.0 mm
4.0 mm, 5.2 mm, 5.5 mm
3.0 mm
Grit size (µm)
50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
50 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Not specified
Not specified
Units per pack
6, 18
6
6
5
1
Speciality
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
General dentistry
Not specified
Applications
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
313, 314
313, 314
314
314
ISO shape
807
805
806
225
225
ISO grit
514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534, 544
514, 524, 534
534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!