€63.77€44.64

836 FG Diamond Bur Cylindrical Flat (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:IT20831

Manufacturer Ref.:98/6

-30%
4464€
Price VAT included(20%)€53.57
Recommended price€63.77

Bur 836 Flat Head Cylinder for Turbine:

  • FG (Friction Grip), for high-rotationturbines.
  • Different diameters and length of 6 mm.
  • For cavity preparation.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

4464€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, November 10 - Wednesday, November 11 — order within the next 16 h and 27 min.

Type: FG - S: 008 - G: Standard
You have 15 days to return it.

Variants & quick order

Add several variants to your basket without leaving the page.

14 variants
Variation:
FG
FG - S: 008 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20831
Manuf. ref. 98/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 010 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20832
Manuf. ref. 99/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 012 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20536
Manuf. ref. 114S/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 012 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT22924
Manuf. ref. FC114S/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 014 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20547
Manuf. ref. 114/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 014 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT21040
Manuf. ref. FC114/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 015 - G: Super Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT23121
Manuf. ref. FCB114/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 016 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20841
Manuf. ref. 114A/6
€63.77€44.64
FG - S: 016 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT21044
Manuf. ref. FC114A/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 018 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT20842
Manuf. ref. 115A/6
€69.09€48.36
FG - S: 018 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT23203
Manuf. ref. FC115A/6
€76.53€53.57
FG S
FG S - S: 014 - G: Standard✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT21049
Manuf. ref. FM114/6
€63.77€44.64
FG S - S: 014 - G: Thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT21130
Manuf. ref. FMC114/6
€69.09€48.36
FG S - S: 015 - G: Super thick✓ 10–11 Nov
Ref. IT21101
Manuf. ref. FMCB114/6
€69.09€48.36

Description

FG 836-008 FG DIAM. 6U.

Description:
Diamond-shaped turbine cylinder cutters with parallel shoulder tip 6 mm in length, uniform finish and high quality.
This type of diamond cutter has a particle size of 106μm and is generally used for cavity preparation.

Characteristics:

  • Size: 6 mm
  • Particle size: 106μm
  • Low wear
  • Long duration
  • Very good cooling properties
  • Manufacturer: INTENSIV
  • Manufacturer Reference: 98/6

Content

  • 6 units

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: FG - S: 008 - G: Standard

MaterialDiamond
ShapeFlat-end cylinder
Rotary instrumentFG, FG S
GritStandard, Coarse, Super coarse
Grit colourGrey, Black, Green
Size/Diameter008, 010, 012, 014, 015, 016, 018
Working length6.0 mm
Grit size (µm)106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsCavity preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument313, 314
ISO shape836
ISO grit524, 534, 544

Other similar options in Flat Cylindrical Diamond Burs

Flat Cylindrical Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€63.77 €44.64

€31.86 €22.30

€69.09 €48.36

€20.56 €16.45

€24.44 €19.55

Rating
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
(1)
Not specified
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Flat-end cylinder
Flat-end cylinder
Flat-end cylinder
Flat-end cylinder
Flat-end cylinder
Rotary instrument
FG, FG S
FG, FG S
FG
FG, FG S
FG
Grit
Standard, Coarse, Super coarse
Standard, Fine, Golden Burs, Coarse, Medium, Super coarse, Ultra fine
Standard, Coarse, Super coarse
Coarse, Medium
Coarse, Medium, Super coarse
Grit colour
Grey, Black, Green
Blue, White, Gold, Grey, Orange, Black, Red, Green
Grey, Black, Green
Green
Black, Green
Size/Diameter
008, 010, 012, 014, 015, 016, 018
007, 008, 009, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014, 015, 016, 017, 018, 022, 023
010, 012, 014, 016, 017, 018
007, 008, 009, 010, 012, 014, 016
012, 014, 018
Working length
6.0 mm
2.0 mm, 3.0 mm, 4.0 mm
9.0 mm
3.0 mm, 4.0 mm
6.0 mm
Grit size (µm)
106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
8 µm, 25 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 80 µm, 106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
106 µm, 125 µm, 150 µm
Not specified
Not specified
Units per pack
6
6
6
5
5
Applications
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation
Cavity preparation, Prosthesis preparation
Cavity preparation
Crown preparation, Cavity preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
313, 314
313, 314
314
313, 314
314
ISO shape
836
835
837L
Not specified
Not specified
ISO grit
524, 534, 544
494, 514, 524, 534, 544
524, 534, 544
524, 534
524, 534, 544

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!