€31.86€22.30

90D1/6 956 Diamond Lance FG Burr (6 pcs) - INTENSIV

Brand:INTENSIV

Reference:IT20636

Manufacturer Ref.:D1/6

-30%
2230€
Price VAT included(0%)€22.30
Recommended price€31.86

Turbine Spear Bur:

  • ISO 806 diamond burs.
  • FG (Friction Grip) for high-rotationturbine.
  • Maximum diameter 008.
  • Spear-shaped.
  • Content: 6 units.

S = Diameter Size / G = Grain Size / L = PA Length

2230€
IN STOCK.

Fastest delivery between Tuesday, November 10 - Wednesday, November 11 — order within the next 17 h and 58 min.

Type: S: 010 - G: Standard
You have 15 days to return it.
Variation:
S: 008 - G: Ultrafine
Ref. DTX90D1/6
Manuf. ref. 90D1/6
€43.77€30.64
S: 009 - G: Fine
Ref. IT20256
Manuf. ref. 40D1/6
€43.77€30.64
S: 010 - G: Standard
Ref. IT20636
Manuf. ref. D1/6
€31.86€22.30
S:010 - G:Golden Burs
Ref. IT20803
Manuf. ref. FGBD1/6
€43.77€30.64

Description

FG D1/6 956-010 FG DIAM. MEDIUM 6PCS

Description:
Pointed Cone diamond dental burs for turbine with 3 mm pointed cone tip and a particle size of 106μm.
These diamond burs have a uniform, high quality finish and are used for cavity preparation and finishing of restorations.

Characteristics:

  • Size: 3mm
  • Granulometry: 106μm
  • Low wear and tear
  • Long-lasting
  • Very good cooling properties
  • Manufacturer: INTENSIVE
  • Manufacturers Reference: D1/6

Contents

  • 6 pieces

Product details

Options across all variants. In blue, those of the one you are viewing: S: 010 - G: Standard

MaterialDiamond
ShapeLance
Rotary instrumentFG
GritStandard, Fine, Golden Burs, Ultra fine
Grit colourGold, Grey, Orange, Red
Size/Diameter008, 009, 010
Working length3.0 mm
Grit size (µm)8 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm
Units per pack6
ApplicationsFinishing restorations, Cavity preparation
ISO material806
ISO rotary instrument314
ISO shape956
ISO grit494, 514, 524

Other similar options in Lance Diamond Burs

Lance Diamond Burs comparison: the product you are viewing and the most similar ones

This product

Price

€31.86 €22.30

€43.07 €34.46

€43.77 €30.64

€39.31 €34.20

€29.36 €20.55

Rating
Not specified
(2)
Not specified
(1)
(9)
Delivery
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Delivery in 7-8 days
Material
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Diamond
Shape
Lance
Lance
Lance
Lance
Lance
Rotary instrument
FG
FG
CA
FG
FG
Grit
Standard, Fine, Golden Burs, Ultra fine
Extra fine, Fine, Ultra fine
Golden Burs
Fine, Medium, Ultra fine
Fine, Coarse, Medium
Grit colour
Gold, Grey, Orange, Red
Yellow, White, Red
Gold
Yellow, Blue, Red
Blue, Red, Green
Size/Diameter
008, 009, 010
008
010
010, 012, 014, 016, 018
010, 014, 018
Working length
3.0 mm
3.0 mm
3.0 mm
12 mm
10 mm
Grit size (µm)
8 µm, 40 µm, 50 µm, 106 µm
Not specified
50 µm
Not specified
Not specified
Units per pack
6
5
6
5
5
Speciality
Not specified
Not specified
Not specified
General dentistry
General dentistry
Applications
Finishing restorations, Cavity preparation
Working on fillings
Finishing restorations, Cavity preparation
Maxillofacial surgery, Crown preparation, Cavity preparation, Prophylaxis, Working on fillings
Prosthesis preparation
ISO material
806
806
806
806
806
ISO rotary instrument
314
314
204
314
314
ISO shape
956
Not specified
956
167
166
ISO grit
494, 514, 524
504, 514
514
504, 514, 524
514, 524, 534

Questions and answers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask one!